Alumni

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Residency Program

Class of 1955

Alfred Feinglass, D.D.S.

Class of 1957

John D. O’Leary, D.D.S.

David H. Aitken, D.D.S.

Class of 1960

John R. Albert, D.D.S.

Charles J. Shannon, D.D.S.

Class of 1961

Ted A. Matthews, D.D.S.

Class of 1962

Dale C. Clark. D.D.S., MS

Michael Anagnostopoulos, D.D.S.

Class of 1963

William Cimikoski, D.D.S.

G. Donald Harff, D.D.S.

Class of 1964

Albert L. Bachorowski, D.D.S.

Richard H. SoJourner, D.M.D.

Class of 1965

J.J. Nichols, D.D.S.

Class of 1966

Robert F. Misiewicz, D.D.S.

Class of 1967

Zayne S. Wilk, D.D.S.

Class of 1968

Richard L. Shoemaker, D.M.D.

Lawrence J. Gaum, D.D.S.

Class of 1969

R. Donald Doherty, D.D.S.

Thomas G. Gelsinon, D.D.S.

William Ward, D.M.D.

Class of 1970

Michael Shaughnessy, D.D.S.

Joseph P. Calderazzo, D.D.S.

Donald F. Marvel, D.D.S.

Class of 1971

Peter A Bassett, D.M.D.

Lawrence S.Giordano, D.D.S.

Class of 1972

Bernard Dormer, D.D.S.

Class of 1974

Richard Fagin, D.D.S.

James L. Goodwill, III, D.D.S.

Class of 1975

Sanford T. Gaum, D.D.S.

Jorgen Hansen, D.D.S.

Class of 1976

Larry Raley, D.D.S.

Ricky J. Caudill, D.D.S.

Class of 1977

Alvin Aronoff, D.D.S.

Eric J. Dierks, M.D., D.M.D., FACS

Class of 1978

Thomas Gerosky, D.M.D.

Class of 1979

Thomas R. Bieneman, D.D.S.

James B. Phillips, D.D.S.

Class of 1980

Thomas D. Moye, D.D.S.

Louis K. Rafetto, D.D.S.

Class of 1981

Richard C. Edwards, D.D.S.

Class 1982

Thomas P. Dougherty D.D.S.

Class of 1983

Christopher L. Fisher, D.D.S.

Class of 1984

Eric W. Ruckert, D.D.S.

Class of 1985

Michael R. Kremer, D.M.D.

Class of 1986

Philip G. Cary, D.D.S.

Class of 1987

Robert L. Waltz, D.M.D.

Class of 1988

James Remerscheid, D.D.S.

Class of 1989

Bradford J. Porter, D.D.S.

Class of 1990

Charles H. Henry, D.D.S.

Class of 1991

William R. Currie, D.D.S.

Class of 1992

Todd Seitz, D.M.D.

Class of 1993

Elizabeth A. Johnstone, D.D.S.

Class of 1994

Mark B. Hochberg, D.M.D.

Gregory Smith, D.M.D.

Class of 1996

Mark Shuren, D.D.S.

Class of 1997

Robert Boyda, D.D.S.

Class of 1998

Brent Carmony, D.D.S.

Class of 1999

T. Dean Bobbitt, D.D.S.

Class of 2000

Peter F. Subach, D.M.D.

Class of 2001

Thad R Schulten, D.M.D.

Class of 2002

Raymond W. Petrunich, D.D.S.

Class of 2003

Jay M. Bukzin, D.D.S.

Class of 2004

Gregory A. Santarelli, D.D.S.

Class of 2005

John M. Gillis, D.M.D.

Class of 2006

Thomas Ocheltree, D.M.D.

Jason A. Rosetti, D.D.S.

Class of 2007

Michael D. Tuttle, D.D.S.

Class of 2008

Timothy S. Acord, D.D.S.

Steven P. Best, D.M.D.

Class of 2009

Victoria Laor Tsimberg, D.D.S.

Andrew D. Miller, D.M.D.

Class of 2010

Gregory M. Burns, D.D.S.

William C. Klein, D.D.S.

Class of 2011

Samuel C. Nwogu, D.D.S.

Inderraj (Roger) Dhillon, D.D.S.

Class of 2012

Robert P. Horne, D.D.S.

Ryan Mikail David Calvi, D.M.D.

Class of 2013

Joel S. Reynolds, D.D.S.

Eric W. Spencer, D.D.S.

Richard J. Hammond, D.M.D.

Class of 2014

William R. Radant, D.D.S.

Michael Schiff, D.D.S.

Austin C. Seward, D.D.S.

Class of 2015

Ahmad Eltejaye, D.D.S.

Matthew J. Krieger, D.M.D.

Geoffrey Zinberg, D.M.D.